Monday, 31 December 2012

Happy New Year!!!!


Hi: I want to wish you a Happy New Year!!!!! I have some new goals for 2013. I would to know what your goals are. Kids can have goals too. It's not the other way around. :) My goals are to keep on practicing the guitar. I will keep on writing so I can be in the newspaper someday.

My goals from last year 2012 were to be a model so that I could meet celebrities that inspired me. I also wanted to get a red guitar for my birthday and learn how to play. All of those things happened. Just check out my youtube channels to really see. www.youtube.com/itsbrookesworld and www.youtube.com/mayterrance
 Please check out my Happy New Year video here.

 Remember to "believe"
You can find me here too. 

Just remember that dreams do come true and to never give up.

Tuesday, 25 December 2012

ItsBrookesWorld Christmas

Hi guys: Many of you have been asking are you going to be doing a Christmas video. The answer is yes and here it is. I hope you all had a Merry Christmas. I hope Santa brought you tons of presents. I called my Christmas video "ItsBrookeWorld Christmas"

You can find me here too. 

Peace and Love Brooke

oxoxox

Monday, 24 December 2012

Giveaway:Inspired by @Rihanna and Clawdeen Wolf: Makeup by Cocoa Bloom Cosmetics

Hi guys and Merry Christmas:
On Dec. 15, 2012 Renee Thompson @runwayrenee and I seen each other again. Yay!!!! Guess why we met? Yep if you said for a contest you are correct. We met to film our Famous Faces Contest. We meet at Cocoa Bloom Cosmetics. Here is their address
Cocoa Bloom Makeup Studio
11 Irwin Avenue, M4Y 1K9
Toronto, Ontario
http://www.cocoabloomclasses.com

I got to meet celebrity makeup artist Thea Mitchell. We got to be our fave characters and Thea did our makeup. She did my makeup to look like Clawdeen Wolf of Monster High. Renee got her makeup done to look like superstar Rihanna. Here is the video. Please check it out.



Here is how to enter the contest.  If you would like to win my makeup simply tell us why you like Clawdeen Wolf of Monster High. If you would like to win Renee's make up, please tell us why you are inspired by Rihanna.


If you would like to win Renee Thompson's make up you must:
Like her Facebook http://www.facebook.com/Reel2Runway
Follow her on twitter https://twitter.com/runwayrenee
Follow her on twitter https://twitter.com/reel2runway
Subscribe to her channel http://www.youtube.com/reel2runway and 
You must follow her on twitter https://twitter.com/cocoabloomTO
Like her facebook page http://www.facebook.com/CocoaBloomMakeupWorkshops


If you would like to win my makeup you must:
Like my facebook page http://www.facebook.com/itsbrookesworld
Subscribe to my youtube channels
http://www.youtube.com/itsbrookesworld
http://www.youtube.com/mayterrance and
You must follow her on twitter https://twitter.com/cocoabloomTO
Like her facebook page http://www.facebook.com/CocoaBloomMakeupWorkshops

Winners will be chosen randomly.
Good Luck to all.

Thank you Thea Mitchell of http://www.cocoabloomclasses.com for doing our makeup. Wow! Cool!
Thank you @ZananaSplit for doing the filming. You are so awesome. You did such a great job. oxoxo
Thank you Celebrity Photographer George Pimentel taking such a beautiful picture of Rhianna. She is so beautiful and talented.
Source: Picture of Rhianna provided by http://www.tv.com/people/rihanna/photos/image-85/#85


Monday, 17 December 2012

Top 10 toys for Christmas: Hot Wheels Cars

Hi: Omg!!! Christmas is almost here. Yay!!! I wanted to show you another of my top 10 picks for Christmas. It's Hot Wheels Cars. I have been collecting since I was 4. My dad has give me many of his cars. I love playing with them. You can find them everywhere. Walmart, Toy R Us and even in dollar stores sometimes. So check out my video. I know you are going to love it. Hint: Toy Mountain
Here is the hot wheels website.
Please share this link with your friends and family.
http://youtu.be/2doS0It2nHc
Merry Christmas

You can find me here.
Peace and Love Brooke
oxoxox 


Wednesday, 5 December 2012

Top 10 Toys for Christmas: Shopping for Leap Frog Pad Explorer at Walmart

Hi: I was shopping at Walmart again. I found another great gift idea for kids for Christmas. It is on my top 10 picks for Christmas 2012. It is the Leap Frog Pad Explorer. It is an learning toy. Kids can have fun and learn at the same time. It has a camera and it can take videos. It has fun games that that help you to learn. You can download tons of apps. It is kid friendly too. I like that you can choose a reading level. I like that you can draw and play games. I think the leap frog pad is a great for kids ages 4 to 7 but for older kids like me 9, we like ipods. If I had a little sister or brother I would totally ask Santa to bring them one.

Please share this link with your friends and family.
http://youtu.be/lJcoMEqNApE

Merry Christmas
Peace and Love
Brooke

You can find me here.
Peace and Love Brooke
oxoxox 

Monday, 3 December 2012

My Monster High Give Away

Hi guys: It's time for my Monster High contest. Please watch my videos to find out the details.

Please share this link with your friends and family. 
Here are the rules. You have enter the contest just below my youtube video. So you have to like my facebook http://www.facebook.com/ItsBrookesWorld please.
Pls subscribe to https://www.youtube.com/itsbrookesworld and https://www.youtube.com/mayterrance
All you have to do is tell me why you like Monster High. The doll that you can win is...Well, you have to watch the video to see. :)

Peace and Love Brooke

Friday, 30 November 2012

Top 10 toys for Christmas: Wreck-it Ralph

Hi guys: Showing you some more picks for my Top 10 toys for Christmas 2012. While at Walmart I was on the hunt for anything Wreck-it Ralph and I found some awesome toys. Wreck-it Ralph has it's own spot at Walmart. Yay! My faves were the Wreck-it Ralph action figure. This one is just like Ralph. He likes to wreck things. He is just like the game. Then I saw Vanellope Von Schweetz she's a talking doll. I had so much fun playing with the toys. Wreck-it Ralph toys...anything wreck-it ralph for Christmas. I'm so excited about Christmas.


Please share this link with all your friends and family. http://youtu.be/lNqj9_2eN8Q


Wednesday, 28 November 2012

Product Review: Tyra Banks Smize App

Hi: On Sunday I got the new Tyra Banks Smize app. I used my allowance to get it. Yay! I think it is awesome. Smize means smiling with your eyes. So smize. I think Tyra Banks wanted to make this app because she wanted to put smiles on our faces. I love that. She even tells you how to get the perfect smize pictures. I love it when Tyra says Smize yourself. :) I smized myself and I smized my monster high dolls too. So check out my product review here.


Share with your friends and family by sending them this link: http://youtu.be/HUeVny1-a50
You can find out more about Tyra's smize app here. Smize yourself So smize yourself. oxoxo


You can find me here.
Peace and Love Brooke
oxoxox 



Monday, 26 November 2012

Top 10 Toys for Christmas: Furby

Hi: It's me Brooke. Today I went to Toys R Us to find FURBY!!!!! It is on my 10 top favourite toys for Christmas picks list! Furby is a GREAT toy for boys and girls to play with with. If you have the ipod touch then you can download the app so that you can  feed furby. If it likes the food then he/she will say mmmm and if he doesn't like the food then Furby will let you know. If you treat furby badly well, then furby well act badly. So I think you should be very nice to furby. The most popular one is purple. So if you get the purple one for Christmas you are very lucky. Get your furby fast because they are flying off the shelves and  they are getting ready hard to find. You can find Furby at Walmart and Toys R Us. That's where I saw some. Well just a few. My mom told me to ask Santa for one so I'm not worried.
Check out my video here :


You can find me here.
Peace and Love Brooke
oxoxox 

Saturday, 24 November 2012

Thursday, 22 November 2012

Wreck-it Ralph Movie Review

Hi: I just watched the new movie wreck it-ralph. The movie was about Ralph. Ralph is a video game character from the game store and he wrecks things. Ralph is tired of being a bad guy. I think that the movie was terrific, awesome, exiting, funny and very good. Check out my vlog. :)



Good bye
Love
Brooke
oxoxoxo

Alexandria Everett at America's Next Top Model Live

Hi guys: Antm Memoriers. On May 6th and 7th, 2012. I got to be a mini correspond at America's Next Top Model Live. Here we are me and Jaidyn with Alexandria Everett on the pink/red carpet. Alexandria is sooooooooooooo nice and sweet. Check it out!!! :) oxoxox

Monday, 19 November 2012

Top 10 Toys for Christmas: Monster High Dolls

Hi: It's me Brooke. Guess what else is on my wish list for Christmas? Yep. Monster high Dolls. Check out my second pick for Top 10 toys for Christmas. I love these dolls. I'm also going to do a give away but you get to tell me which doll to give away. So check it out.

Friday, 16 November 2012

On my list for Top 10 toys for Christmas: Hearts4Hearts Girls

Hi: It's me Brooke. Did you know that Walmart has the new hearts4hearts girls? Hearts for hearts girls are dolls that want to change the world. They want to help with community and culture. I'm interested in hearts for hearts girls because they are trying to make a difference like me. If you buy a doll, 20% percent goes to the charity of the doll. Is that cool or what?. Here is the website.  http://www.hearts4heartsgirls.com/  Top 10 toys for Christmas?  Hearts for hearts girls in on my list of the top 10 toys for Christmas. Stay tuned for the rest of my picks. Ok now for video. Hope you like it. You can find me here.


Thursday, 15 November 2012

Thursday, 8 November 2012

Mother and Daughter Product Review for Curly Q Gel-les'c - Curl Jelly

Hi: Mom and I did a product review for Curly Q Gel-les'c - Curl Jelly. Check out our review. You can find Curly Q Gel-les'c  here www.curlz.biz
http://youtu.be/K-W1od9V70o
You can find Curly Q Gel-les'c  here www.curlz.biz

Peace out Y'all.

My vacation at the Iberostar Rose Hall Suites in Jamaica

Hi; We went to Montego Bay, Jamaica in August of 2012. We stayed at the Iberostar Rosehall Suites. Here are our memories. Now for the video.

http://youtu.be/pJgr9RvHRE0

See next year Krazy Kenny, Stingray, Nickiesha, Roxy, VIP, Sparkle, Momo, Mr Conrad, Ms Vanya, Ms Rhonda
Peace out Y'all.

Wednesday, 31 October 2012

Happy Halloween

Salute and Hi: I was a vampire. Next year I think I'm going to be a zombie. I love Halloween.



Some treats from nana. 
I went trick or treating. It was so much fun but it rained. I got a lot of candy. 2 bags full. Look at it. :) . 
Happy Halloween
Boo
Bye

Wednesday, 24 October 2012

Check out my Outfit of the Day Song by @thanazdaq featuring @iamsdavis

Hi guys: Check out my OOTD Outfit of the Day!
Outfit white tank 9.99, skirt 19.99 and boots 29.99 all from Zellers.
I love this song in the video. I can't stop dancing and singing to it.
The song is by Tha Nazdaq Ft. S.Davis - X&O's
@ThaNazdaq and @iamsdavis on twitter. Thank you for letting me use your song in this video. oxoxo
Video made by me Brooke

Check out
X&O's, The First Official Single Off
Of Tha Nazdaq's Debut EP
"NOTHING II LOSE".
Produced By: JRaj Music @JRaj_Music

Produced By: JRaj Music @JRaj_Music
Video Edited By: @HollywoodPro
You can find me here

Thanks mom and dad for help with the links and credits. 

Peace out Y'all
oxoxox
Brooke

Saturday, 20 October 2012

On the set of The Offical Raptors Fan Anthem music video by @Thanazdaq and @orianamusic

Hi This is Brooke!
Today I was on set of @Thanazdaq video featuring @orianamusic  Produced by @Movernie and @RealSammyT It was so much fun. I met so many celebrities that I talk to on twitter. Sometimes it's so exciting to see someone that you talk to on twitter. Then finally meet them in person. I got to be in the music video it was so much fun. I got to sing and dance. It was so exciting. I got to meet @MoVernie I love him every time I go to Pizza Pizza I see him on the tv. He also has a nice cool hats.
The music video was for @ThaNazdaq song "Give It All You Got" The Offical Raptors Fan Anthem. The @ThaNazdaq is awesome, amazing, cool, exciting and terrific. I think he is so talented and I feel so excited for him that he had so many friends come out to support him for this video. I can't wait to see it. Check out my pictures below.
Check out the @thanazdaq here Twitter www.twitter.com/thanazdaq
Youtube www.youtube.com/thanazdaq
Facebook http://www.facebook.com/thanazdaq

and also check @orianamusic here on Twitter www.twitter.com/orianamusic
Credits
Thanks to my mom and dad for taking pictures and helping me with the credits and links.

Peace out Y'all.
oxoxo
Brooke
www.facebook.com/itsbrookesworld













 Omg!!! Guess who stopped by. Celebrity @Trish
 @orianamusic Gorgeous @orianamusic and all the beautiful models